The following students are being recognized for fulfilling the requirements for the 2016-17 Gilbert High School Fall Honor Roll. Students receiving letter grades in the minimum required courses are honored. The High Honor Roll and Honor Roll students are listed below.  Congratulations to the following students:

High Honor Roll:

 

12th Grade

Alexandra Babcock, Ava Bal, Paige Bathie, Sinjin Briggs, Lauren Burrough, Courtney Carter, Dassah Clayton, Brandon Crow, Lukas Daniels, Cody Dvorak, Emily Erbe, Taylor Forth, Roberto Gemignani, Joseph Gibbons, Mya Gibbons, Abigail Gorden, Caitlyn Grebner, Maria Greufe, Schuyler Hop, Jack Kazwell, Erin Kimle, Grace Klopstad, Jacob Larimore, Steven Lawrence, Molly Laws, Madison Moody, Quinton Nespor, Xarianna Nunez-Hiraldo, Lauren Parker, Tate Powers, Madeline Pritchett, Carly Rahn, Kate Ramirez, Philip Roetman, Robert Rudman, Grant Samson, Evy Schoepfer, Angela Schwartz, Samuel Sells, Jeb Shaw, Adam Simodynes, Ellen Sneller, Sandeep Stanley, Olivia Stearns, Noel Steckelberg, Andrew Thatcher, Jake Thompson, Joshua Timms, Laurence VanderWerff, Elena Weber

11th  Grade

Alexa Al-Hameed, Dana Awad, Sidney Ayers, Rahel Baer, Kenneth Baker, James Bernard, Kally Billings, Elaina Borg, Emily Branson, Seth Breyfogle, Abby Buchele, Jacob Calendine, Rylee Cannon, Tayler Cannon, Cheyenne Carlson, Michaelyn Cornelius, Elizabeth Cowley, Caroline Culek, Alexander Delaney, Oliver Dies, Emily Duster, NajLa Evans, Sarah Farwell, Camry Folkmann, Erica Gorden, William Greder, Sydney Grouwinkel, Olivia Hampton, Jack Harper, Shelby Heimer, Garrison Holck, Makayla Houser, Abigail Jaquis, Katherine Jenkins, Madeline Jensen, Caroline Knutson, Logan Litchfield, Abbie Lucht, Kenzie Miller, Elizabeth Nelson, Margaret Pollard, Brianna Richard, Inga Rotto, Nathan Schmidt, Trudy Schoepfer, Sura Smadi, Camilla Smith, Joel Stahr, Calvin Stewart, Jason Taylor, Ryan Weber

10th Grade

Mackenzie Anderson, Amelia Bal, Danielle Baltimore, Alexander Baumgarten, Brandon Bloebaum, Jack Borts, Luke Campbell, Gage Christenson, Alejandro Corral, Hannah Crow, Yetta Duster, Emma Etler, Kenyon Fergen, Madeleine Feyen, Olivia Fink, Morgan Gustafson, Beau Henson, Allie Houseman, Landon Howard, Trinity Jackson, William Johnston, Kelly Kemp, Cael Klein, Taylor Larimore, Matthew Laws, Jaxon Lehman, Eyrun Leifsdottir, Matthew Leners, Laura Lynch, Michael Moody, Ella Mueller, Katelyn Murray, John Ockey, Davi Patterson, Gabrielle Ricklefs, Alejandro Rico-Gomez, Jeffrey Rudman, Adrianna Rupert, Nathan Saltzman, Greta Sents, Benjamin Simodynes, Zachary Smith, Durga Sritharan, Eva Steckelberg, Mark Steffen, Victoria Strong, Ethen Stuber, Mason Tharp, Hannah Thatcher, Taitum Torpy, Will Turner, Devin VonQuerner, Delaney Walker, Timothy Weber, Naomi White, Olivia Whitham, Rebecca Wickert, Samuel Wildeboer, Molly Winer

9th Grade

Eva Anderson, Maximus Baker, Quentin Bannister, Janaya Battles, Myra Bernard, Lydia Berns-Schweingruber, Trent Brandner, Caden Chittick, Abigale Clark, Ethan Clewell, Elizabeth Delaney, Anum Firoz, Callie Folkmann, Carson Folkmann, Katie Gescheidler, Ignacio Gomez, Jack Gustafson, Michael Gustafson, Haleigh Hadley, Luke Haverdink, Drew Hawthorne, Cara Heuer, Matilda Hogan, Sarah Howell, Isabelle Johnson, Dylan Kepley, Katherine Kessel, Samuel Klopstad, Zachary Lawless, Jillian Leiding, Julie Lennon, Jaidyn Lenz, Reece Logan, Eleanor Lopez, Jordyn Milhous, Monique Nespor, Matthew Ockey, Nathan Patel, Brett Porter, Lexy Risdal, Karina Rivas Pena, Claire Roske, Griffin Ruba, Gretchen Schwager, Aubri Schwartze, Rachel Sents, Seema Smadi, Britta Snyder, Elijah Stahr, Jacob Steenhoek, Madalynn Stone, Amy Taylor, Jacob Torresi, Nathan VanderWerff, Allison Weiler, Lauren Wieland

Honor Roll:

 

12th Grade

Mackenzie Abrams, Lily Barber, Katherine Becker, Kadin Bell, Anna Benna, Noah Brinkmeyer, Mackenzie Carder, Mariah Cole, Jazlyn Cornelious, Jack Currans, Sydney Fink, Matthew Gannon, Nicholas Gupta, Scott Hakmiller, Christian Harder, Eli Harris, Ryan Hart, Natalie Helland, Bailey Hergenreter, McKenzie Hill, Russell Jennett, Carter Johnsen, Matthew Lynch, Kamryn Miller, Nikole Naberhaus, Madison Ogg, David Rico-Gomez, Elizabeth Rioux, Lauren Rosburg, Rebecca Rydl, Joanna Schwager, Stephen Shuka, Regan Suntken, Timothy Swanson, Matthew Tifft, Olivia Tyler, Mason Williams, Drew Wilson

11th Grade

Noah Ante, Jamie Brenner, Rachel Bryan, Nathan Chasey, Eric Davis, Samuel DeMoss, Thomas Doyle, Jay Edwards, Nicholas Ferrari, Oliver Goche, Megan Goodhue, Christian Graber, Michael Hart, Sarah Hinners, Nathan Hochstetler, John Howell, Sumair Ijaz, Bradley Johnson, Emma Killian, Andrzej Koziel, Reldon Miller, Zane Miller, Jaden Moore, Dylan Nguyen, Graham Nicholson, Morgan Ogg, Connor Olson, James Partridge III, Jacob Peterson, Brody Pietz, Jacob Pohlen, Erik Raman, Zachariah Rastetter, Ajay Reed, Ethan Robey, Cassandra Roche, Justine Rosburg, Samuel Royer, Alexander Sharp, Jacob Stevens, Eric Swart, Nicholas Thielen, Gabriella Torresi, Lauren White

10th Grade

Sophia Adams, Jack Anderson, Taryn Anderson, Matthew Barragy, Tyzha Clark, Peyton Clatt, Grant Gardner, Kyle Grossnickle, Samantha Grove, Mitchell Johnson, Ester Juma, Dylan Kleinwolterink, Matthew Koenig, Natalie Lawrence, Jeffrey Marsh, Josephine McCarty, Ryan Meehan, Ethan Mesenbrink, Noah Milhous, Owen Miner, Michael Moore, Riley Nelson, Kenyon O’Brien, Kaleb Pierce, Tristan Popillion, Anthony Porter, Hank Powers, Laura Sneller, Elayna St. Germain, Samuel Strother, Keegan Sturdy, Julia Sutton, Benjamin Teske, Carter Weary

9th Grade:

Austin Argotsinger, Olivia Barber, Bailey Barrientos, Carly Breen, Noah Brown, Bryce Bruggeman, Michael Cory, Mikayla Cox, Jordan Gillette, Cooper Hurn, Megan Jenkins, Addison Konz, Zane Lenz, Connor Livengood, Jacob Loonan, Sebastian Martinez-Morales, Ezekiel McCarty, Alexa Moose, Evan Neubauer, Ethan Newell, Keegan Pierce, John Ramirez, Isaac Roetman, Cooper Runyan, Hannah Siebens, Rees Tyler, Jenna Wilson