The following students are being recognized for fulfilling the requirements for the 2016-17 Gilbert High School Spring Honor Roll. Students receiving letter grades in the minimum required courses are honored. The High Honor Roll and Honor Roll students are listed below.  Congratulations to the following students:

High Honor Roll

Senior

Babcock, Alexandra; Bal, Ava; Bathie, Paige; Briggs; Sinjin; Burrough, Lauren; Carter, Courtney; Clayton, Dassah; Cole, Mariah; Crow, Brandon; Currans, Jack; Daniels, Lukas; Dvorak, Cody; Fink, Sydney; Forth, Taylor; Gemignani, Roberto; Gibbons, Joseph; Gibbons, Mya; Gorden, Abigail; Grebner, Caitlyn; Greufe, Maria; Helland, Natalie; Hill, McKenzie; Hop, Schuyler; Kimle, Erin; Larimore, Jacob; Lawrence, Steven; Laws, Molly; Moody, Madison; Moore, Katherine; Naberhaus, Nikole; Nespor, Quinton; Nunez-Hiraldo, Xarianna; Ogg, Madison; Powers, Tate; Rahn, Carly; Ramirez, Kate; Rioux, Elizabeth; Roetman, Philip; Rudman, Robert; Samson, Grant; Schwager, Joanna; Schwartz, Angela; Sells, Samuel; Shaw, Jeb; Shuka, Stephen; Simodynes, Adam; Sneller, Ellen; Stanley, Sandeep; Stearns, Olivia; Steckelberg, Noel; Suntken, Regan; Thatcher, Andrew; Thompson, Jake; Tifft, Matthew; Timms, Joshua; Tyler, Olivia; Vander Werff, Laurence; Weber, Elena; Williams, Mason

​Junior

Al-Hameed, Alexa; Ayers, Sidney; Baker, Kenneth; Bernard, James; Billings, Kally; Borg, Elaina; Breyfogle, Seth; Bryan, Rachel; Buchele, Abby; Calendine, Jacob; Cannon, Rylee; Cannon, Tayler; Carlson, Cheyenne; Cowley, Elizabeth; Culek, Caroline; DeMoss, Samuel; Dies, Oliver; Duster, Emily; Evans, NajLa; Goche, Oliver; Gorden, Erica; Graber, Christian; Greder, William; Grouwinkel, Sydney; Harper, Jack; Heimer, Shelby; Holck, Garrison; Houser, Makayla; Ijaz, Sumair; Jaquis, Abigail; Jenkins, Katherine; Jensen, Madeline; Knutson, Caroline; Litchfield, Logan; Lucht, Abbie; Miller, Kenzie; Nelson, Elizabeth; Pietz, Brody; Pollard, Margaret; Richard, Brianna; Rotto, Inga; Schmidt, Nathan; Schoepfer, Trudy; Smadi, Sura; Smith, Camilla; Stahr, Joel; Stewart, Calvin; Taylor, Jason; Weber, Ryan; White, Lauren

Sophomore

Anderson, Jack; Anderson, Mackenzie; Bal, Amelia; Baltimore, Danielle; Baumgarten, Alexander; Bloebaum, Brandon; Borts, Jack; Christenson, Gage; Duster, Yetta; Etler, Emma; Feyen, Madeleine; Fink, Olivia; Gustafson, Morgan; Henson, Robert; Houseman, Allie; Howard, Landon; Jackson, Trinity; Johnson, Mitchell; Johnston, William; Klein, Cael; Laws, Matthew; Lehman, Jaxon; Leifsdottir, Eyrun; Leners, Matthew; Lynch, Laura; Moody, Michael; Moore, Michael; Mueller, Ella; Ockey, John; Patterson, Davi; Ricklefs, Gabrielle; Rico-Gomez, Alejandro; Rudman, Jeffrey; Rupert, Adrianna; Saltzman, Nathan; Simodynes, Benjamin; Smith, Zachary; Sritharan, Durga; Steckelberg, Eva; Steffen, Mark; Stuber, Ethen; Tharp, Mason; Thatcher, Hannah; Turner, Will; Von Querner, Devin; Walker, Delaney; Weber, Timothy; White, Naomi; Whitham, Olivia; Wickert, Rebecca; Winer, Molly

Freshmen

Anderson, Eva; Baker, Maximus; Bannister, Quentin; Barrientos, Bailey; Battles, Janaya; Bernard, Myra; Berns-Schweingruber, Lydia; Brandner, Trent; Chittick, Caden; Clewell, Ethan; Delaney, Elizabeth; Firoz, Anum; Folkmann, Callie; Folkmann, Carson; Gescheidler, Katie; Gomez, Ignacio; Gustafson, Jack; Gustafson, Michael; Hadley, Haleigh; Haverdink, Luke; Hawthorne, Drew; Heuer, Cara; Howell, Sarah; Johnson, Isabelle; Kepley, Dylan; Kessel, Katherine; Klopstad, Samuel; Konz, Addison; Lawless, Zachary; Leiding, Jillian; Lennon, Julie; Lenz, Jaidyn; Livengood, Connor; Logan, Reece; Lopez, Eleanor;Martinez-Morales, Sebastian; Milhous, Jordyn; Nespor, Monique; Ockey, Matthew; Patel, Nathan; Porter, Brett; Risdal, Lexy; Roetman, Isaac; Roske, Claire; Ruba, Griffin; Schwager, Gretchen; Schwartze, Aubri; Sents, Rachel; Smadi, Seema; Snyder, Britta; Stahr, Elijah; Steenhoek, Jacob; Taylor, Amy; Torresi, Jacob; Vander Werff, Nathan; Weiler, Allison; Wieland, Lauren; Wilson, Jenna

 

Honor Roll

​Senior​

Abrams, Mackenzie; Barber, Lily; Becker, Katherine; Brinkmeyer, Noah; Carder, Mackenzie; Cornelious, Jazlyn; Gannon, Matthew; Grossnickle, Caleb; Gupta, Nicholas; Hakmiller, Scott; Harris, Eli; Hart, Ryan; Hergenreter, Bailey; Jennett, Russell; Johnsen, Carter; Johnson, Zachariah; Kazwell, John; Klopstad, Grace; Limoges, Tessie; Lynch, Matthew; McMurray, James; Miller, Kamryn; Omundson, Sadie; Parker, Lauren; Pritchett, Madeline; Rico-Gomez, David; Rosburg, Lauren; Rydl, Rebecca; Schoepfer, Evy; Sritharan, Krishan; Swanson, Timothy; Wilson, Drew;

Junior

Ante, Noah; Awad, Dana; Baer, Rahel; Branson, Emily; Brenner, Jamie; Chasey, Nathan; Cornelius, Michaelyn; Davis, Eric; Delaney, Alexander; Doyle, Thomas; Edwards, Jay; Farwell, Sarah; Folkmann, Camry; Goodhue, Megan; Hampton, Olivia; Hart, Michael; Hinners, Sarah; Howell, John; Johnson, Bradley; Killian, Emma; Koziel, Andrzej; Miller, Zane; Nguyen, Dylan; Nicholson, Graham; Ogg, Morgan; Olson, Connor; Partridge III, James; Perrin, Benjamin; Peterson, Jacob; Pohlen, Jacob; Raman, Erik; Rastetter, Zachariah; Reed, Ajay; Robey, Ethan; Roche, Cassandra; Rosburg, Justine; Royer, Samuel; Sharp, Alexander; Stevens, Jacob; Swart, Eric; Thielen, Nicholas; Torresi, Gabriella;

Sophomore

Adams, Sophia; Anderson, Taryn; Barragy, Matthew; Campbell, Luke; Clark, Tyzha; Clatt, Peyton; Corral, Alejandro; Crow, Hannah; Fergen, Brian; Gardner, Grant; Gebhart, Benjamin; Grossnickle, Kyle; Grove, Samantha; Jensen, Jared; Kemp, Kelly; Kleinwolterink, Dylan; Koenig, Matthew; Larimore, Taylor; Lawless, Andrew; Lawrence, Natalie; Marsh, Jeffrey; McCarty, Josephine; Meehan, Ryan; Mesenbrink, Ethan; Milhous, Noah; Miner, Owen; Murray, Katelyn; Nelson, Riley; O’Brien, Kenyon; Porter, Anthony; Powers, Hank; Sents, Greta; Smith, Alec; Sneller, Laura; St. Germain, Elayna; Steenhoek, Cole; Strong, Victoria; Sturdy, Keegan; Sutton, Julia; Teske, Benjamin; Torpy, Taitum; Weary, Carter; Whetstone, Navy; Wildeboer, Samuel;

Freshmen

Argotsinger, Austin; Bappe, Dylan; Barber, Olivia; Breen, Carly; Brown, Noah; Bruggeman, Bryce; Clark, Abigale; Cory, Michael; Cox, Mikayla; Gillette, Jordan; Hogan, Matilda; Hurn, Cooper; Jenkins, Megan; Johnson, Carson; Kline, Allyssa; Lenz, Zane; Loonan, Jacob; McCarty, Ezekiel; Moose, Alexa; Neubauer, Evan; Newell, Ethan; Pierce, Keegan; Ramirez, John; Rivas Pena, Karina; Runyan, Cooper; Schreck, Nathan; Siebens, Hannah; Smith, Morgan; Stone, Madalynn; Tyler, Rees;