Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Week of January 22, 2017
Jan 22
FCA Meeting
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – GMS, Commons Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • High School
Jan 23
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Nevada (Away)
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada Comments: 9/JV Reserve Game
  • Athletics
Jan 23
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Greene County (Away)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Scranton Gym Type: conference Opponent: Greene County Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Jan 23
SIAC (School Improvement Advisory Committee Meeting)
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – GHS - LMC, LMC Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Activities
Jan 24
Simpson Jazz Festival
January 24 (all day) – Indianola HS Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Jan 24
Wrestling: Middle School Meet vs Ballard, Nevada, Collins-Maxwell-Baxter, Gilbert, Roland-Story, Woodward-Granger (Away)
4:15 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Ballard, Nevada, Collins-Maxwell-Baxter, Gilbert, Roland-Story, Woodward-Granger
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs South Hamilton (Home)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Away)
4:30 PM – Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Baxter), Baxter East Gym Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Away)
4:30 PM – Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Baxter), Baxter West Gym Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs South Hamilton (Away)
4:30 PM – South Hamilton, Ellsworth Gym in Ellsworth Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Away)
5:45 PM – Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Baxter), Baxter East Gym Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Away)
6:00 PM – Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Baxter), Baxter West Gym Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Away)
7:00 PM – Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Baxter), Baxter East Gym Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 24
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Away)
7:30 PM – Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Baxter), Baxter West Gym Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 25
12:30pm Early Dismissal & Staff Development
12:30 PM Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Jan 26
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs South Hamilton (Away)
4:30 PM – South Hamilton, Ellsworth Gym in Ellsworth Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Jan 26
Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs South Hamilton (Home)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Jan 26
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Grand View Christian (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Grand View Christian Comments: Reserve Game
  • Athletics
Jan 26
Wrestling: Varsity Quadrangular vs North Polk, Carlisle, Carroll Community, Gilbert (Away)
6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School Type: nonconference Opponent: North Polk, Carlisle, Carroll Community, Gilbert
  • Athletics
Jan 26
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Grand View Christian (Home)
7:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Grand View Christian Comments: Reserve Game
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs North Polk (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-10-17)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk Comments: 3 Games
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs PCM (Home)
4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs PCM (Home)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs PCM (Home)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs PCM (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM Comments: Booster Club Business Appreciation Night Between Games
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs PCM (Home)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM
  • Athletics
Jan 27
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs PCM (Home)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM Comments: Pep Band, Dance Team
  • Athletics
Jan 28
GABC Youth Volleyball Tournament
8:00 AM – 10:00 PM – GHS - Gym, Gym, East Gym, West Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Activities
Jan 28
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs South Central Calhoun (Away)
10:00 AM – Rockwell City Type: nonconference Opponent: South Central Calhoun
  • Athletics
Jan 28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Webster City (Away)
5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Webster City High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Webster City
  • Athletics
Jan 28
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Webster City (Away)
6:45 PM – 8:15 PM – Webster City High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Webster City
  • Athletics