Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Date: 4/19/18 ×
Thursday, April 19, 2018
Apr 19
Track: Boys 7th Meet vs Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk (Away)
4:15 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Track: Boys 8th Meet vs Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk (Away)
4:15 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Martensdale-St Mary’s, Gilbert, Bondurant-Farrar, Colfax-Mingo, Grand View Christian, Interstate 35, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Pleasantville, Southeast Warren (Away)
4:30 PM – Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Martensdale-St Mary's, Gilbert, Bondurant-Farrar, Colfax-Mingo, Grand View Christian, Interstate 35, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Pleasantville, Southeast Warren
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Track: Girls 7th Invitational vs Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Johnston, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Nevada Type: conference Opponent: Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Johnston, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Track: Girls 8th Invitational vs Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Johnston, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Nevada Type: conference Opponent: Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Johnston, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Track: Girls Varsity Relays vs Roland-Story, Norwalk, Carlisle, Ballard, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, South Hardin (Cancelled)
4:45 PM – 8:15 PM – Roland-Story High School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Norwalk, Carlisle, Ballard, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, South Hardin Comments:
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Track: Girls JV Relays vs Roland-Story, Ballard, Carlisle, Norwalk, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, South Hardin (Cancelled)
4:45 PM – 8:15 PM – Roland-Story High School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Ballard, Carlisle, Norwalk, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, South Hardin Comments:
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Ankeny Centennial (Away)
4:45 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Centennial
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Soccer: Boys 9th Game vs Ankeny Centennial (Cancelled)
4:45 PM – 5:45 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Centennial Comments:
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
5:30 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Apr 19
Soccer: Girls JV Reserve Game vs Ankeny Centennial (Away)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ankeny Centennial High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Centennial
  • Athletics
Apr 19
3rd Grade Music Concert
6:30 PM – 7:00 PM – GHS - Auditorium, Auditorium Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Apr 19
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
7:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Apr 19
4th Grade Music Concert
7:15 PM – 7:45 PM – GHS - Auditorium, Auditorium Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts