Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Date: 4/16/19 ×
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Apr 16
FFA State Leadership Convention
April 16 (all day) – Ames Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • High School
Apr 16
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Greene County, Roland-Story (Home)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames Golf and Country Club Type: conference Opponent: Greene County, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Golf: Girls JV Meet vs Greene County, Roland-Story (Home)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames Golf and Country Club Type: conference Opponent: Greene County, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Track: Girls 8th Invitational vs Carlisle (Away)
4:15 PM – Carlisle High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Carlisle
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Track: Girls 7th Invitational vs Carlisle (Away)
4:15 PM – Carlisle High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Carlisle
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Track: Boys 8th Meet vs Nevada, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Gilbert, North Polk, Perry, Roland-Story Middle School, South Hardin (Away)
4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Gilbert, North Polk, Perry, Roland-Story Middle School, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Track: Boys 7th Meet vs Nevada, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Gilbert, North Polk, Perry, Roland-Story Middle School, South Hardin (Away)
4:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Gilbert, North Polk, Perry, Roland-Story Middle School, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Track: Boys JV Invitational vs Ballard, Gilbert, Adel DeSoto Minburn, BCLUW, Collins-Maxwell, Creston Community, Dallas Center-Grimes, Grinnell, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton (Away)
4:30 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard, Gilbert, Adel DeSoto Minburn, BCLUW, Collins-Maxwell, Creston Community, Dallas Center-Grimes, Grinnell, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Ballard, Gilbert, Adel DeSoto Minburn, BCLUW, Collins-Maxwell, Creston Community, Dallas Center-Grimes, Grinnell, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton (Away)
4:30 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard, Gilbert, Adel DeSoto Minburn, BCLUW, Collins-Maxwell, Creston Community, Dallas Center-Grimes, Grinnell, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Soccer: Boys JV Reserve Game vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Home)
5:00 PM – 5:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Away)
5:30 PM – ADM High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics
Apr 16
2nd Grade Music Concert
6:30 PM – 7:00 PM – GHS - Auditorium, Auditorium Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Apr 16
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Away)
7:00 PM – ADM High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics
Apr 16
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Home)
7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics