Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Date: 4/18/19 ×
Thursday, April 18, 2019
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Apr 18
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Martensdale-St Mary’s (Away)
4:30 PM – Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Martensdale-St Mary's
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Boys JV Invitational vs Martensdale-St Mary’s (Away)
4:30 PM – Martensdale-St. Marys Jr Sr High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Martensdale-St Mary's
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Boys 8th Invitational vs Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk (Away)
4:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Boys 7th Invitational vs Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk (Away)
4:30 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Boone, Des Moines Christian, North Polk, Southeast Polk
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Girls 8th Invitational vs Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Girls 7th Invitational vs Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada, Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Girls Varsity Relays vs Roland-Story, Norwalk, Lake Mills, Belmond-Klemme, Ballard, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, PCM, South Hardin (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Roland-Story High School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Norwalk, Lake Mills, Belmond-Klemme, Ballard, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, PCM, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Track: Girls JV Relays vs Roland-Story, Ballard, Lake Mills, Norwalk, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, PCM, South Hardin (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Roland-Story High School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Ballard, Lake Mills, Norwalk, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, PCM, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Soccer: Boys JV Reserve Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Home)
5:00 PM – 5:45 PM – Gilbert High School , Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Apr 18
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert High School , Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Apr 18
3rd Grade Music Concert
6:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert High School , Auditorium Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
  • Intermediate School
Apr 18
4th Grade Music Concert
7:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Gilbert High School , Auditorium Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
  • Intermediate School
Apr 18
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Home)
7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – Gilbert High School , Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics