Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 11/25/18 ×
Week of November 25, 2018
Nov 1
Parenting with Love and Logic
November 1, 6:00 PM – December 13, 7:30 PM – The Acreage, 6139 US Hwy 69, Ames Iowa 50010
Nov 26
Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs Kuemper Catholic (Cancelled)
4:30 PM – Kuemper Catholic High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Kuemper Catholic Comments:
  • Athletics
Nov 26
Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs South Hamilton (Away)
4:30 PM – Ellsworth Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Nov 26
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs South Hamilton (Home)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Nov 26
School Board Meeting
6:00 PM – 11:00 PM – Gilbert District Office - Conference Room, Conference Room Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Nov 26
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Kuemper Catholic (Away)
6:00 PM – Kuemper Catholic High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Kuemper Catholic
  • Athletics
Nov 26
Basketball: Boys 9th Reserve Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
6:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Nov 26
Basketball: Boys JV Reserve Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
7:30 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Nov 26
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Kuemper Catholic (Away)
7:30 PM – Kuemper Catholic High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Kuemper Catholic
  • Athletics
Nov 27
Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Ankeny Christian Academy (Away)
4:15 PM – 5:15 PM – Faith Baptist Bible College Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Christian Academy Comments: 1 B/C Game
  • Athletics
Nov 27
Wrestling: Middle School Meet vs Baxter, Collins-Maxwell, Greene County, Roland-Story, Saydel Middle School, South Hamilton Rescheduled to 12-03-18
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: Baxter, Collins-Maxwell, Greene County, Roland-Story, Saydel Middle School, South Hamilton Comments:
  • Athletics
Nov 27
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Pella (Home)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Pella Comments: A/B
  • Athletics
Nov 27
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Ankeny Christian Academy (Away)
5:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Faith Baptist Bible College Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Christian Academy Comments: 1 B/C Game
  • Athletics
Nov 27
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Pella (Home)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Pella
  • Athletics
Nov 27
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Pella (Home)
7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Pella Comments: Dance Team Performs at HT
  • Athletics
Nov 28
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – GHS - LMC, LMC Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Nov 29
SCIBA – HS District Honor Band Auditions
4:00 PM – 9:00 PM – DM Roosevelt Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Nov 29
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs PCM Middle School (Away)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – PCM Middle School Type: conference Opponent: PCM Middle School Comments: 1 Game and 2 Qtrs.
  • Athletics
Nov 29
Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs PCM Middle School (Home)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM Middle School Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Nov 29
Wrestling: Varsity Quadrangular vs Perry, Gilbert, Kuemper Catholic, Roland-Story (Away)
5:30 PM – Perry Community Schools Type: nonconference Opponent: Perry, Gilbert, Kuemper Catholic, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Nov 29
Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs PCM (Cancelled)
6:00 PM – PCM High School Type: conference Opponent: PCM Comments:
  • Athletics
Nov 29
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs PCM Rescheduled to 02-05-19
6:00 PM – PCM High School Type: conference Opponent: PCM Comments:
  • Athletics
Nov 30
Drake Honor Band
November 30 (all day) Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Nov 30
MS Athletic Pictures
3:30 PM – 4:30 PM – GMS - Gym, Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Middle School
Nov 30
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs North Polk (Away)
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – North Polk High School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Nov 30
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Polk (Away)
4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – North Polk Middle School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Nov 30
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs North Polk (Away)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – North Polk Middle School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Nov 30
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs North Polk (Away)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – North Polk High School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Nov 30
Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs North Polk (Cancelled)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – North Polk Middle School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk Comments:
  • Athletics
Nov 30
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Polk (Away)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – North Polk High School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Dec 1
Drake Honor Band
December 1 (all day) Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Dec 1
Wrestling: Varsity Duals vs BCLUW, Iowa Falls-Alden, Johnston, Southeast Polk, Southeast Valley (Home)
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: BCLUW, Iowa Falls-Alden, Johnston, Southeast Polk, Southeast Valley
  • Athletics