Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 1/13/19 ×
Week of January 13, 2019
Jan 14
Basketball: Boys 9th Reserve Game vs Woodward-Granger (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-10-18)
6:00 PM – Woodward-Granger High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodward-Granger
  • Athletics
Jan 14
School Board Meeting
6:00 PM – Gilbert District Office, Conference Room Type: schoolonly Opponent:; Comments: No Community Conversation
  • District
Jan 14
Basketball: Boys JV Reserve Game vs Woodward-Granger (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-10-18)
7:15 PM – Woodward-Granger High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Woodward-Granger
  • Athletics
Jan 15
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Saydel High School (Away)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Saydel High School Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Jan 15
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Saydel High School (Away)
4:30 PM – Saydel High School Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Jan 15
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Saydel High School (Away)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Saydel High School Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Jan 15
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Saydel High School (Away)
6:00 PM – Saydel High School Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Jan 15
Wrestling: Varsity Duals vs South Hamilton, Gilbert, Nevada, Ogden (Away)
6:00 PM – 10:00 PM – South Hamilton High School Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton, Gilbert, Nevada, Ogden Comments: Senior Night
  • Athletics
Jan 15
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Saydel High School (Away)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Saydel High School Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Jan 16
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert High School , LMC Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Athletics
  • District
Jan 17
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs North Polk (Home)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Jan 17
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs North Polk (Away)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – North Polk Middle School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk Comments: 3 games
  • Athletics
Jan 17
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Baxter (Home)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 17
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Baxter (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Baxter
  • Athletics
Jan 17
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Away)
6:30 PM – Iowa Falls-Alden High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden
  • Athletics
Jan 18
End of 2nd Quarter
January 18 (all day) – GHS Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Jan 18
End of 1st Semester
January 18 (all day) – GHS Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Jan 19
IHSSA Large Group District Speech Contest
January 19 (all day) Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • High School
Jan 19
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Dallas Center-Grimes, Grand View Christian, Greene County, Kuemper Catholic, Nevada, PCM, Webster City (Home)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes, Grand View Christian, Greene County, Kuemper Catholic, Nevada, PCM, Webster City Comments: 12 PM: PCM vs. Grand View Christian, 1:45 PM: Nevada vs. Webster City, 3:30 PM: Greene County vs. Dallas Center-Grimes, 5:15 PM: Gilbert vs Kuemper Catholic.
  • Athletics