Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 2/3/19 ×
Week of February 3, 2019
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Feb 3
GABC Youth Volleyball Tournament
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM – GHS - Gym, Gym, East Gym, West Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs PCM Middle School (Home)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: PCM Middle School Comments: 3 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs North Polk (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-22-19)
4:30 PM – 5:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs PCM Middle School (Away)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – PCM Middle School Type: conference Opponent: PCM Middle School Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Polk (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-22-19)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk Comments:
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs North Polk (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-22-19)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs North Polk (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-22-19)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk Comments: Pep Band
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Polk (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-22-19)
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Feb 6
Wrestling: Varsity Duals vs Solon, Ballard, Eddyville-Blakesburg, Gilbert (Away) (Time Changed)
5:00 PM – Solon High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Solon, Ballard, Eddyville-Blakesburg, Gilbert
  • Athletics
Feb 7
FCCLA – Day at the Capitol
February 7 (all day) – Des Moines Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • High School
Feb 8
Cub Scouts/Girl Scouts Pinewood Derby
5:00 PM – 9:00 PM – GIS - Commons, Commons, West Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Activities
Feb 9
Cub Scouts/Girl Scouts Pinewood Derby
6:00 AM – 9:00 PM – GIS - Commons, Commons, West Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Activities
Feb 9
Wrestling: Varsity Districts vs Adel DeSoto Minburn, Ballard, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, Perry Community School, Roland-Story, Saydel High School, Van Meter, Webster City, West Marshall, Woodward-Granger (Away)
12:00 PM – ADM High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn, Ballard, Gilbert, Nevada, North Polk, Perry Community School, Roland-Story, Saydel High School, Van Meter, Webster City, West Marshall, Woodward-Granger
  • Athletics