Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 2/17/19 ×
Week of February 17, 2019
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Roland-Story Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story Comments: 3 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Roland-Story (Home)
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story Comments: 3 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys Varsity Substate vs TBA, TBA (Away)
6:30 PM – 7:45 PM – Gilbert High School Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA, TBA Comments: ADM vs. North Polk
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys Varsity Substate vs Saydel High School (Home)
8:00 PM – 9:15 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Feb 19
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Boone (Home) (Rescheduled from 02-05-19)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Boone Comments: 3 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 19
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Boone (Away) (Rescheduled from 02-05-19)
4:00 PM – Boone Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Boone Comments: 3 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 19
Basketball: Girls Varsity Regional Finals vs Mason City (Away)
5:30 PM – Mason City High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Mason City
  • Athletics
Feb 20
Athletic Boosters Meeting
6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – GHS - LMC, LMC Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Feb 21
Boys Basketball Substate Game
February 21 (all day) Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Athletics
Feb 21
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs South Hamilton (Home)
4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 21
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs South Hamilton (Away)
4:30 PM – Ellsworth Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 21
Basketball: Boys Varsity Substate vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Home)
7:00 PM – 8:15 PM – Gilbert High School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics
Feb 22
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Nevada (Away)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Nevada Elementary Field House Type: conference Opponent: Nevada Comments: C & D
  • Athletics
Feb 22
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Nevada (Home) (Location Changed)
4:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: Nevada Comments: 2 Games
  • Athletics
Feb 22
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Nevada (Away)
4:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Nevada Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada Comments: A & B
  • Athletics
Feb 22
Student Council Dance Marathon
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – GHS - Commons, Commons, Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • High School
Feb 23
IHSSA Individual District Speech Contest
February 23 (all day) Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Feb 23
Jim Coffin Jazz Festival
8:00 AM – 9:00 PM – Woodward-Granger High School Type: schoolonly Opponent:; Comments: All HS and MS Jazz
  • Fine Arts