Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 4/7/19 ×
Week of April 7, 2019
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Apr 8
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Creston Community, Nevada, North Polk, PCM, South Hamilton (Away)
2:00 PM – Terrace Hills Golf Course Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Creston Community, Nevada, North Polk, PCM, South Hamilton
  • Athletics
Apr 8
Track: Boys JV Invitational vs Southeast Valley (Away)
4:30 PM – Southeast Valley High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Southeast Valley
  • Athletics
Apr 8
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Southeast Valley (Away)
4:30 PM – Southeast Valley High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Southeast Valley
  • Athletics
Apr 8
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs PCM (Away)
5:30 PM – 8:30 PM – PCM High School Type: conference Opponent: PCM
  • Athletics
Apr 8
School Board Meeting
6:00 PM – Gilbert District Office - Conference Room, Conference Room Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Apr 8
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs PCM (Away)
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – PCM High School Type: conference Opponent: PCM
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs Ogden, Van Meter (Home)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames Golf and Country Club Type: nonconference Opponent: Ogden, Van Meter
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Golf: Girls JV Meet vs Ogden, Van Meter (Home)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames Golf and Country Club Type: nonconference Opponent: Ogden, Van Meter
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Johnston, Ankeny Centennial, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Gilbert, Iowa City West, Des Moines North, Waukee (Away)
4:15 PM – Johnston High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Johnston, Ankeny Centennial, Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Gilbert, Iowa City West, Des Moines North, Waukee Comments: Craig Oldham JV/V Invitational
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Track: Girls 8th Meet vs Ballard, Gilbert, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard, Gilbert, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Track: Girls 7th Meet vs Ballard, Gilbert, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Ballard, Gilbert, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Track: Boys 7th Meet vs Roland-Story, Ballard, Carlisle, Gilbert (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Roland-Story High School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Ballard, Carlisle, Gilbert
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Track: Boys 8th Meet vs Roland-Story, Ballard, Carlisle, Gilbert (Away)
4:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Roland-Story High School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Ballard, Carlisle, Gilbert
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Boone (Away)
5:30 PM – Boone High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Boone
  • Athletics
Apr 9
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Boone (Away)
7:15 PM – Boone High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Boone
  • Athletics
Apr 11
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Saydel High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines East, Gilbert, Grand View Christian, Greene County, Indianola, Madrid, Nevada, Newton, North Polk, Oskaloosa, Panorama, Pleasantville, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – Saydel High School Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines East, Gilbert, Grand View Christian, Greene County, Indianola, Madrid, Nevada, Newton, North Polk, Oskaloosa, Panorama, Pleasantville, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 11
Track: Boys JV Invitational vs Saydel High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines East, Gilbert, Greene County, Indianola, Iowa Christian Academy, Madrid, Nevada, Newton, North Polk, Oskaloosa, Panorama, Pleasantville, Roland-Story (Away)
4:30 PM – Saydel High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Saydel High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines East, Gilbert, Greene County, Indianola, Iowa Christian Academy, Madrid, Nevada, Newton, North Polk, Oskaloosa, Panorama, Pleasantville, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 11
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Home) (Time Changed)
5:30 PM – 6:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Iowa Falls-Alden
  • Athletics
Apr 12
Gilbert High School Spring Play ” SPY SCHOOL”
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Gilbert High school Auditorium
  • Activities
  • District
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Intermediate School
  • Middle School
Apr 13
Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Winterset, Gilbert, Harlan, Oskaloosa (Away)
9:00 AM – Earlham High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset, Gilbert, Harlan, Oskaloosa
  • Athletics
Apr 13
Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Adel DeSoto Minburn (Away)
1:00 PM – ADM High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Adel DeSoto Minburn
  • Athletics
Apr 13
Gilbert High School Spring Play ” SPY SCHOOL”
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Gilbert High School Auditorium
  • Activities
  • District
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Intermediate School
  • Middle School