Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 4/21/19 ×
Week of April 21, 2019
Jan 16
Chess Club at Gilbert Elementary
January 16, 3:30 PM – April 24, 4:30 PM – Gilbert Elementary
  • Elementary School
Apr 22
Golf: Boys Varsity Coed Invitational vs Perry, West Central Valley, Gilbert (Away)
4:00 PM – Perry Golf & Country Club Type: conference Opponent: Perry, West Central Valley, Gilbert
  • Athletics
Apr 22
Golf: Girls Varsity Coed Invitational vs Perry, West Central Valley, Gilbert, North Polk (Away)
4:00 PM – Perry Golf & Country Club Type: conference Opponent: Perry, West Central Valley, Gilbert, North Polk
  • Athletics
Apr 22
Track: Girls JV Invitational vs Saydel High School (Away)
4:30 PM – Saydel High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Apr 22
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Collins-Maxwell, West Marshall, Colo-Nesco, GMG, Hampton-Dumont, Interstate 35, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, Ogden, Roland-Story, South Hamilton, South Hardin, Van Meter Junior-Senior (Home)
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: conference Opponent: Collins-Maxwell, West Marshall, Colo-Nesco, GMG, Hampton-Dumont, Interstate 35, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, Ogden, Roland-Story, South Hamilton, South Hardin, Van Meter Junior-Senior
  • Athletics
Apr 22
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Saydel High School (Away)
4:30 PM – Saydel High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Apr 23
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs Humboldt (Home)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames Golf and Country Club Type: nonconference Opponent: Humboldt
  • Athletics
Apr 23
Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Humboldt (Home)
4:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Ames Golf and Country Club Type: nonconference Opponent: Humboldt
  • Athletics
Apr 23
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Winterset (Home)
5:30 PM – 6:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Apr 23
ELP Showcase Night
6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – GMS - Commons, Commons, Gym Type: schoolonly Opponent:
  • District
Apr 23
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Winterset (Home)
7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Drake University (Away)
April 25 (all day) – Drake Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Drake University
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Drake University (Away)
April 25 (all day) – Drake Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Drake University
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs PCM, Albia, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines Christian, Eddyville-Blakesburg, Gilbert, South Hamilton, Winterset (Away)
1:00 PM – Gateway Recreation, Monroe Type: conference Opponent: PCM, Albia, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines Christian, Eddyville-Blakesburg, Gilbert, South Hamilton, Winterset
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Kuemper Catholic, CAM, Carroll Community, Creston Community, Denison Community, Gilbert, Panorama (Away)
4:00 PM – Kuemper Catholic Type: nonconference Opponent: Kuemper Catholic, CAM, Carroll Community, Creston Community, Denison Community, Gilbert, Panorama
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Boys 8th Coed Invitational vs Baxter, Boone, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Home)
4:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: conference Opponent: Baxter, Boone, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Boys 7th Coed Invitational vs Baxter, Boone, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Home)
4:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: conference Opponent: Baxter, Boone, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Girls 7th Coed Invitational vs Boone, Baxter, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Home)
4:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: conference Opponent: Boone, Baxter, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Girls 8th Coed Invitational vs Boone, Baxter, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Home)
4:30 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: conference Opponent: Boone, Baxter, PCM, South Hamilton, South Hardin
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
4:45 PM – DCG Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Greene County (Away)
5:00 PM – 6:30 PM – Grand Junction Type: conference Opponent: Greene County
  • Athletics
Apr 25
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Greene County (Away)
7:00 PM – 8:30 PM – Grand Junction Type: conference Opponent: Greene County
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Drake University (Away)
April 26 (all day) – Drake Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Drake University
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Drake University (Away)
April 26 (all day) – Drake Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Drake University
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Winterset, Bondurant-Farrar, Clarke, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Nodaway Valley, Norwalk (Away)
12:00 PM – Lakeview Country Club Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset, Bondurant-Farrar, Clarke, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Nodaway Valley, Norwalk
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Roland-Story, Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Greene County, North Polk, South Hamilton (Away)
2:00 PM – Roland-Story Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story, Bondurant-Farrar, Gilbert, Greene County, North Polk, South Hamilton Comments: 18 Holes
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Golf: Boys JV Meet vs South Hamilton, Gilbert, Nevada, Roland-Story (Away)
4:00 PM – Jewell Golf and Country Club Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton, Gilbert, Nevada, Roland-Story
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Track: Girls JV Invitational vs Ballard, Gilbert, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Collins-Maxwell, Des Moines Lincoln, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, North Polk, Ogden, Perry, South Hamilton, South Tama County, Southeast Valley (Away)
4:30 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard, Gilbert, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Collins-Maxwell, Des Moines Lincoln, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, North Polk, Ogden, Perry, South Hamilton, South Tama County, Southeast Valley
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Ballard, Gilbert, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Collins-Maxwell, Des Moines Lincoln, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, North Polk, Ogden, Perry, South Hamilton, South Tama County, Southeast Valley (Away)
4:30 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard, Gilbert, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Collins-Maxwell, Des Moines Lincoln, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, North Polk, Ogden, Perry, South Hamilton, South Tama County, Southeast Valley
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Soccer: Girls JV Reserve Game vs Ankeny (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Comments: Youth Soccer Night
  • Athletics
Apr 26
Soccer: Boys JV Reserve Game vs Ankeny (Home)
7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – Gilbert High School, Tiger Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Ankeny Comments: Youth Soccer Night
  • Athletics
Apr 27
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Drake University (Away)
April 27 (all day) – Drake Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Drake University
  • Athletics
Apr 27
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Drake University (Away)
April 27 (all day) – Drake Stadium Type: nonconference Opponent: Drake University
  • Athletics
Apr 27
Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Carlisle, Southeast Polk, Gilbert, Des Moines Hoover (Away)
9:00 AM – Carlisle High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Carlisle, Southeast Polk, Gilbert, Des Moines Hoover
  • Athletics