Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 2/2/20 ×
Week of February 2, 2020
Jan 20
ISU Extension and Outreach – Story County Programs
January 20 – May 31 – Varies
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Intermediate School
  • Middle School
Feb 3
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Winterset (Away)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Winterset Junior High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Feb 3
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Winterset (Home)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Feb 3
Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
5:30 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Feb 3
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs South Hamilton (Away)
6:00 PM – South Hamilton High School Type: conference Opponent: South Hamilton
  • Athletics
Feb 3
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Greene County (Away)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Greene County Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Greene County
  • Athletics
Feb 3
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs South Hamilton (Away)
7:15 PM – South Hamilton High School Type: nonconference Opponent: South Hamilton
  • Athletics
Feb 3
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Greene County (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-17-20)
7:30 PM – Greene County Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Greene County
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Saydel High School (Home)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Saydel High School (Home)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Wrestling: JV Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
5:00 PM – Bondurant-Farrar High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Saydel High School (Home)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Saydel High School (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School Comments:; Senior Recognition
  • Athletics
Feb 4
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Saydel High School (Home)
7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: conference Opponent: Saydel High School Comments: Senior Recognition
  • Athletics
Feb 6
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Carlisle (Away)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Carlisle Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Carlisle
  • Athletics
Feb 6
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Carlisle (Home)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Carlisle
  • Athletics
Feb 6
Basketball: Boys 9th Reserve Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Feb 6
Basketball: Boys JV Reserve Game vs Dallas Center-Grimes (Home)
7:15 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Cyclone Honor Band
February 7 (all day) – Iowa State University Type: school only Opponent:
  • Activities
  • Fine Arts
Feb 7
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Nevada (Away)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Nevada Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada Comments: Entrance @ High School
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Nevada (Away)
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Cub Scouts/Girl Scouts Pinewood Derby
5:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: school only Opponent:; Comments: Set-Up
  • Activities
Feb 7
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Nevada (Away)
5:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Nevada Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Nevada
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Nevada (Away)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Nevada (Away)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Nevada Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Nevada
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs Nevada (Away)
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Nevada Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada
  • Athletics
Feb 7
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Nevada (Away)
7:30 PM – Nevada High School Type: conference Opponent: Nevada
  • Athletics
Feb 8
IHSSA Large Group State Speech Contest
February 8 (all day) – Waukee HS Type: school only Opponent:
  • Fine Arts
Feb 8
Cyclone Honor Band
February 8 (all day) – Iowa State University Type: school only Opponent:
  • Activities
  • Fine Arts
Feb 8
Cub Scouts/Girl Scouts Pinewood Derby
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: school only Opponent:
  • Activities
Feb 8
Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals vs Multiple Schools (Home)
12:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
  • Athletics
Feb 8
Dance Team Showcase
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: school only Opponent:
  • High School