Categories
Selected Filters:
All Categories
All Schools
Start Date: 2/16/20 ×
Week of February 16, 2020
Jan 20
ISU Extension and Outreach – Story County Programs
January 20 – May 31 – Varies
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Intermediate School
  • Middle School
Feb 16
GABC Youth Volleyball Tournament
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM – GHS - Gym, Gym, East Gym, West Gym Type: school only Opponent:
  • District
Feb 17
First Practice – HS Track
February 17 (all day) – GHS Type: school only Opponent:
  • High School
Feb 17
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Ballard (Home)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard
  • Athletics
Feb 17
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Ballard (Away)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Ballard Middle School Type: nonconference Opponent: Ballard
  • Athletics
Feb 17
HS Choir Concert
7:00 PM – GHS Auditorium
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Roland-Story Middle School (Home) (Rescheduled from 02-13-20)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert Middle School, Gym Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story Middle School
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Roland-Story (Away)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Roland-Story Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story Comments: A and B games
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Roland-Story (Away)
4:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Roland-Story Middle School Type: conference Opponent: Roland-Story Comments: C and D games
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
  • Athletics
Feb 18
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bondurant-Farrar (Home)
7:30 PM – 8:45 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: Bondurant-Farrar
  • Athletics
Feb 20
Wrestling State Tournament
February 20 (all day) Type: school only Opponent:
  • Athletics
Feb 20
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs North Polk (Away)
4:15 PM – 7:15 PM – North Polk Middle School Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Feb 20
Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs North Polk (Home)
4:15 PM – 7:15 PM – Gilbert Intermediate School, West Gym Type: conference Opponent: North Polk
  • Athletics
Feb 20
Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Winterset (Away)
4:30 PM – Winterset High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Feb 20
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Winterset (Away)
6:00 PM – Winterset High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Feb 20
1st Grade Music Concert
6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Gilbert High School , Auditorium Type: school only Opponent:
  • Elementary School
Feb 20
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Winterset (Away) (Rescheduled from 02-13-20)
7:30 PM – Winterset High School Type: nonconference Opponent: Winterset
  • Athletics
Feb 21
Wrestling State Tournament
February 21 (all day) Type: school only Opponent:
  • Athletics
Feb 22
Wrestling State Tournament
February 22 (all day) Type: school only Opponent:
  • Athletics
Feb 22
ZAPS ACT Test-Prep Seminar
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM – Gilbert High School , LMC Type: school only Opponent:
  • Activities
Feb 22
Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals vs TBA (Home)
5:00 PM – 6:15 PM – Gilbert High School , Gym Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
  • Athletics