Skip to content

Hard Surface Routes

Hard Surface Routes

2017-18 Hard Surface Route Information

There may be times when a decision is made to have school buses run on paved hard surface roads only. If you live on a gravel road you will need to take your child(ren) to the closest paved hard surface road to meet the bus. Please review our hard surface only guidelines for pick up and drop off locations along with times.

There may be times when individual families are notified to arrange an alternative pick up/drop off location due to poor road or turn around conditions.

Depending on road conditions, bus routes may run late. Drivers will alert the schools if they are more than 10 minutes late. If your bus is more than 10 minutes late, call the school office for an update.

Hard Surface Bus Routes
Bus # AM PM Location
3
7:15 3:26 Corner of Cameron School Road & Bella Woods
7:16 3:27 4359 Cameron School Road
7:16 3:26 Cameron School Road/North Dakota
On/Off at Dodie’s daycare
7:17 3:27 Cameron School Road/Hickory Hills
7:18 3:38 Cameron Estates
7:22 3:31 South Swing
7:22 3:31 North Swing
7:23 3:33 Eagles Ridge
7:26 3:36 500th Avenue
7:30 3:37 Cameron Pines
River Ridge/Sun Lake Circle/Pond
7:30 3:38 Cameron School Road/515th Street
7:32 3:38 3594 Cameron School Road
3:33 3:39 3244 Cameron School Road
4
7:20 3:23 Ada Hayden Drive
7:26 3:31 3918 & 3917 Westlawn
7:27 3:32 3821 & 3820 Westlawn
7:28 3:33 2420 Welbeck
7:29 3:34 3830 & 3831 Hyde
7:30 3:34 4006 & 4007 Hyde
7:34 3:38 6324 Grant Avenue
7:36 3:39 17809 530th Street
5
7:10 3:26 6415 510th Avenue
7:11 3:26 Prairie Ridge Area
7:11 3:26 6365 510th Avenue
7:11 3:26 6299 510th Avenue
7:11 3:26 6241 510th Street
7:11 3:27 6115 510th Avenue
7:12 3:27 Valley & Carey Lane
by the mailboxes
7:13 3:28 Valley Drive & Margaret
7:14 3:28 Valley Drive & Mathews
7:15 3:29 Valley Drive & Pleasant
7:18 3:34 2663 North Dakota
7:19 3:34 Onoin Creek Lane
7:21 3:37 3751 Deer Run
7:22 3:37 3819 Deer Run
7:22 3:38 3957 Deer Run
7:23 3:39 3972 North Dakota
7:24 3:39 4248 North Dakota
NORTH WOOD II
7:24 3:40 3966 200th Street
7:25 3:40 3936 200th Street
7:25 3:41 3868 200th Street
7:26 3:41 4025 199th Street
7
7:21 3:31 Athlone/Dayton
7:21 3:31 6701 North Dayton
7:22 3:31 LakeView/Dayton
7:23 3:32 6237 Northfork Road
7:24 3:33 2243 Quail Ridge
7:25 3:34 2129/2131 Quail Ridge Road
7:26 3:35 Quail Ridge/Katie Lane
7:26 3:35 2088 Quail Ridge
7:27 3:36 Quail Ridge/Pintail Lane
7:27 3:36 Quail Ridge/Pheasant
7:27 3:37 2040 Quail Ridge
7:33 3:45 5867 Arrsmith
7:36 3:47 Corner of Skycrest & 195th
7:37 3:47 5334 543rd/Arrasmith
7:37 3:47 5630 Arrasmith
7:38 3:48 Arrasmith/O’Neal 5337
8
7:23 3:29 Eisenhower/Taylor Cir.
OPEN ENROLLED ON HERE
7:24 3:30 3805 Eisenhower
7:24 3:30 3828 Eisenhower
7:24 3:30 2117 Stone Brooke
7:25 3:31 4014 & 4013 Berkshire
7:27 3:33 Harrison Rd/Harrison Cir.
7:28 3:34 4033 Eisenhower
7:28 3:34 2040 Wyngate
7:29 3:35 1952 Wyngate (CENTER)
7:30 3:36 Eisenhower/Wyngate Corner
7:32 3:38 1930 Windfield
7:33 3:39 Windfield/Columbine Circle
7:33 3:39 3814 Columbine (CENTER)
7:35 3:40 3820 Brookdale
11
7:20 3:27 4427 G.W.C
7:21 3:28 3311 & 3310 Harrison
7:22 3:29 3107 & 3108 Beckley
7:23 3:29 Corner Beckley/Hastings
7:24 3:30 3812 Valley View Road
7:25 3:32 3720 Bridgeport Drive
7:26 3:33 Corner Bridgeport/Foxley
7:28 3:34 3350 Foxley
7:30 3:35 Preston Circle/Wembly
7:31 3:35 3320 Weston
7:32 3:36 3206 Stockbury
7:33 3:38 3323 & 3324 Stockbury
7:34 3:39 4205 Wenbley
13
7:24 3:30 3329 & 3332 Sedwick
7:24 3:30 3308 & 3305 Sedwick
7:25 3:31 3105 & 3106 Sedwick
7:25 3:31 4310 Hastings
7:26 3:32 3114/3115 Stockbury
7:27 3:33 3100 Weston
7:27 3:33 2902 Weston
7:28 3:34 Stange/Brighton Circle
7:28 3:34 Danbury
7:28 3:34 Milstead
7:36 3:42 Alta Vsta @ 190th
7:36 3:42 768 West 190th
7:38 3:45 Oak Lane
15
7:23 3:29 3616 Calhoun
7:24 3:30 3805 Calhoun
7:25 3:31 Laura Court/Adams Street
7:26 3:32 Adams Street/Edgewater
7:27 3:33 Hoover/Kinyon
7:31 3:38 Northeast Sidewalk
Berkshire/Windfield
Northeast Sidewalk
7:32 3:38 3827 Berkshire
7:33 3:39 1917 Stonebrooke
7:34 3:40 3817 Fletcher Boluvard
7:36 3:42 1612 Woodhaven Circle
7:39 3:43 Old HWY 69 & 193 Road
7:40 3:27 RookWood (Center Stop)
17
7:20 3:31 Corner R-38 @ 150th
7:24 3:34 Corner R-38 @ 160th
7:26 3:40 Xavier Place/167th
7:28 3:40 163rd Place/Turn Around
7:31 3:41 Xanadu Place/167th
3:42 2364 167th Place
7:32 3:43 Xenia Place/167th
7:33 3:43 Xenon/167th
7:36 3:45 753 Y Avenue
7:38 3:47 South Swing
Turn Around In Drive
7:39 3:48 North Swing
7:45 3:55 51458 170th
18
7:16 3:35 Purvis Lane/Riverside
7:17 3:36 Riverside/Stagecoach
7:19 3:39 2811 Dayton on at
Drive by Eagles loft
Eagles Loft Day Care
7:28 3:43 Hansen
7:28 3:43 Hansen/Judy Drive
7:30 3:45 Arrasmith
7:30 3:30 843 West 190th Street
1st Stop Northeast
Visitory Parking
7:31 3:30 2nd stop by mailbox (southeast)
19
7:27 3:30 3830 Brickman Avenue
7:28 3:31 3920 Brickman Avenue
7:29 3:32 4116 Welbeck
7:30 3:33 2705 Laurel Street
7:30 3:33 4205 Crestmoor
7:31 3:34 4107 Crestmoor
7:32 3:35 4016 Welbeck
3:32 3:36 3841 Welbeck
7:33 3:37 3801 Welbeck
7:35 3:38 Hyde/Grant Circle
21
7:26 3:29 3801 Tiverton Court/Apartments
On sidewalk on Stange Road
7:27 3:30 2743 Harrison
7:27 3:30 4102 Ballentine
7:28 3:31 Corner Weston @ Ballentine
7:30 3:33 Roxboro/Grayhawk Apartments
2839 Roxboro
7:32 3:34 3005&3004 Harrison Road
7:33 3:35 3032 Harrison
7:33 3:35 Balintine
7:33 3:35 Balintine/Weston
7:34 3:35 Weston
7:36 3:36 3021 Roxboro
7:36 3:38 3021 Burnham
7:37 3:39 3140 Burnham