Skip to content

Hard Surface Routes

Hard Surface Routes

2016-17 Hard Surface Route Information

There may be times when a decision is made to have school buses run on paved hard surface roads only. If you live on a gravel road you will need to take your child(ren) to the closest paved hard surface road to meet the bus. Please review our hard surface only guidelines for pick up and drop off locations along with times.

There may be times when individual families are notified to arrange an alternative pick up/drop off location due to poor road or turn around conditions.

Depending on road conditions, bus routes may run late. Drivers will alert the schools if they are more than 10 minutes late. If your bus is more than 10 minutes late, call the school office for an update.

Bus # AM PM Location
1
7:28 3:29 3830 & 3831 Hyde
7:29 3:30 4006 & 4007 Hyde
7:30 3:31 3918/3917 Westlawn
7:31 3:32 3821/3820 Westlawn
3
7:18 3:26 Corner of
Cameron School Road & Bella Woods
7:16 3:27 4359 Cameron School Road
7:16 3:26 Cameron School Road & North Dakota
Dodd’s Daycare
7:17 3:27 Cameron School
Hickory Hills
7:19 3:29 3892 500th Ave
7:23 3:33 Cameron Pines
River Ridge
Sun Lake Cir/Pond
7:24 3:33 Cameron School Road
515th Street
7:24 3:33 3594 Cameron School Road
7:25 3:34 3244 Cameron School Road
7:27 3:38 3329 & 3332 Sedwick
7:28 3:39 3308 & 3305 Sedwick
7:29 3:41 3323 & 3324 Stockbury
7:30 3:41 4205 Wembley
5
7:18  – 6415 510th Avenue
7:19 3:24 Prairie Ridge (Area)
7:20 3:25 6365 510th Avenue
7:20 3:25 6299 510th Avenue
7:21 3:25 6241 510th Street
7:21 3:26 6115 510th Avenue
7:26 3:31 2663 North Dakota
7:26 3:31 Onion Creek Lane
7:28 3:35 3751 Deer Run
7:28 3:35 3819 Deer Run
7:29 3:36 3957 Deer Run
7:30 3:36 3972 N. Dakota
7:32 3:39 4248 N. Dakota
7:33 3:39 Northwood II – 3966 200th Street
7:33 3:39 3936 200th Street
7:34 3:40 3868 200th Street
7:34 3:40 4025 199th Street
7:37 3:45 Valley Drive & Pleasant View
7:38 3:46 Valley Drive & Mathews Drive
7:39 3:47 Valley Drive & Carey Lane
7:39 3:48 Valley Dr & Margaret Ln (by mailboxes)
6
7:27 3:30 3830 Brickman Avenue
7:28 3:31 3920 Brickman Avenue
7:29 3:32 4116 Welbeck
7:30 3:33 2705 Laurel Street
7:30 3:33 4205 Crestmoor
7:31 3:34 4107 Crestmoor
7:32 3:35 4016 Welbeck
3:32 3:36 3841 Welbeck
7:33 3:37 3801 Welbeck
7:35 3:38 Hyde/Grant Circle
7
7:13  – 16342 US Hwy 69
7:21 3:54 Athlone/Dayton
7:22 3:55 LakeView/Dayton
7:23 3:55 6237 Northfork Road
7:24 3:57 2243 Quail Ridge
7:25 3:57 2129/2131 Quail Ridge Road
7:26 3:57 Quail Ridge/Katie Lane
7:26 3:57 2088 Quail Ridge
7:27 3:56 Quail Ridge/Pintail Lane
7:27 3:56 Quail Ridge/Pheasant
7:27 3:56 2040 Quail Ridge
7:33 4:00 5867 Arrsmith
7:33 4:00 109 Hanson Drive
7:34 4:00 Hanson/Judy Drive Corner
7:35 4:01 5779/5789 Arrasmith
7:36 4:02 Corner of Skycrest & 195th
7:37 4:04 5334 543rd/Arrasmith
7:37 4:04 5630 Arrasmith
7:38 4:05 Arrasmith/O’Neal 5337
7:40 4:07 Old Hwy 69/193rd Street
8
7:23 3:29 Eisenhower/Taylor Circle
OPEN ENROLLED ON HERE
7:24 3:30 3805 Eisenhower
7:24 3:30 3828 Eisenhower
7:24 3:30 2117 Stone Brooke
7:25 3:31 4014 & 4013 Berkshire
7:27 3:33 Harrison Rd//Harrison Circle
7:28 3:34 4033 Eisenhower
7:28 3:34 2040 Wyngate
7:29 3:35 1952 Wyngate (center)
7:30 3:36 Eisenhower/Wyngate Corner
7:32 3:38 1930 Windfield
7:33 3:39 Windfield/Columbine Circle
7:33 3:39 3814 Columbine (center)
7:35 3:40 3820 Brookdale
11
7:28 3:28 3311 & 3310 Harrison
7:29 3:29 3107 & 3108 Beckley
7:29 3:29 Corner Beckley/Hastings
7:30 3:30 3812 Valley View Road
7:31 3:32 3720 Bridgeport Drive
3:32 3:33 Corner Bridgeport/Foxley
7:33 3:34 3350 Foxley
7:35 3:35 Preston Circle/Wembly
15
7:23 3:29 3616 Calhoun
7:24 3:30 3805 Calhoun
7:25 3:31 Laura Court/Adams Street
7:26 3:32 Adams St/Edgewater
7:27 3:33 Hoover/Kinyon
7:31 3:38 Berkshire/Windfield (northeast sidewalk)
7:32 3:38 3827 Berkshire
7:33 3:39 1917 Stonebrooke
7:34 3:40 3817 Fletcher Blvd.
7:36 3:42 1612 Woodhaven Circle
7:40 3:27 RookWood (Center Stop)
17
7:18 3:33 Corner R-38 @150th St
7:20 3:31 Corner R-38 @ 150th St
7:24 3:41 Corner R-38 @ 160th
7:26 3:53 Xavier Pl / 167th
7:28 3:55 163rd Pl / Turn Around
7:31 3:56 Xanadu Pl / 167th
3:56 2364 167th
7:32 3:57 Xenia Pl / 167th
7:33 3:58 Xenon/167th
7:36 4PM 753 Y Avenue
7:38 4:04 South Swing (turn around In drive)
7:39 4:03 North Swing
7:40 4:04 Eagle Ridge/180th
Silverthorne Lane & Goldleaf Drive
18
7:16 3:35 Purvis Lane/Riverside
7:17 3:36 Riverside/Stagecoach
7:19 3:39 2811 Dayton
on at drive by Eagles loft
7:26 3:47 501 W. Riverside Road
7:28 3:49 4101 Dawes Drive
7:28 3805 Dawes Drive
7:29 3:49 Mail box at turn onto Top-O-Hollow
7:30 3:50 1021 Top-O-Hollow
7:30 3:50 1111/1121 Top-O-Hollow
Top-O-Hollow/Hoover
7:31 3:51 Northwest Sidewalk/All Open
7:33 3:53 3708 Grand Avenue
7:36 3:30 843 West 190th Street
1st stop northeast visitor parking
7:36 3:30 843 West 190th Street
2nd stop by mail box southeast
7:37 3:31 West 109th St / Alta Vista
7:38 3:32 Oak Crest Cir / W 190th
7:40 3:25 53275 180th Street
19
7:28 3:28 3320 Weston Drive
7:29 3:29 3100//3101 Weston Drive
7:31 3:30 3114/3115 Stockbury
7:32 3:31 3105/3106 Sedwick
7:33 3:32 4310 Hastings
7:34 3:34 Danbury & Stange
7:35 3:35 Milstead & Stange
21
7:26 3:29 3801 Tiverton Court/Apartments on sidewalk on Stange Road
7:27 3:30 Roxboro/Stange
7:28 3:31 Roxboro/Grayhawk Apartments
2839 Roxboro
7:29 3:32 3005 & 3004 Harrison Road
7:30 3:33 Corner Harrison/Hasting/3032
7:31 3:34 3021 Roxboro
7:33 3:36 3704 Chilton
7:34 3:37 3620 Farhnam #8
at parking in back of apartment
7:35 3:38 3021 Burnham
7:36 3:39 3140 Burnham