Skip to content

2016-17 Regular Bus Route Information

All times are approximate.  Please note that weather conditions could push buses back 5-7 minutes.  If your bus has not arrived 10 minutes after the designated time, please call the school office to check.  If you need to be added to a route, please contact Bruce Betts at 232-0042 or email bettsb@gilbert.k12.ia.us

Bus # AM PM Location
1
7:30 3:31 3918 / 3917 Westlawn
7:31 3:32 3821 /3820 Westlawn
7:32 3:33 2420 Welbeck
7:33 3:29 3830 & 3831 Hyde
7:34 3:29 4006 & 4007 Hyde
7:38 3:34 6324 Grant Avenue
7:40 3:36 17809 530th Street
3
7:23 3:26 Corner of Cameron School Road & Bella Woods
7:24 3:27 4359 Cameron School Road
7:24 3:26 Cameron School Road/North Dakota
7:24 3:26 On/Off at Doie’s daycare
7:24 3:27 Cameron School Road/Hickory Hills
7:26 3:37 5210 Havester
7:26 3:37 5230 Havester
7:30 3:29 3892 500th Avenue
7:35 3:33 Cameron Pines
River Ridge/Sun Lake Circle/Pond
7:35 3:33 Cameron School Road/515th Street
7:36 3:33 3724 Cameron School Road
7:36 3:33 3594 Cameron School Road
7:36 3:34 3244 Cameron School Road
7:27 3:38 3329 & 3332 Sedwick
7:28 3:39 3308 & 3305 Sedwick
7:28 3:39 3206 Stockbury Street
7:28 3:39 3323 & 3324 Stockbury Street
7:29 3:41 4205 Wembley
5
7:10 3:25 4632/4668 Charolais Drive
7:11 3:25 6573 510th Avenue
7:12 3:25 6415 510th Avenue
7:13 3:27 Prairie Ridge (Area)
6400 510th Avenue
7:13 3:30 6365 510th Avenue
7:13 3:30 6299 510th Avenue
7:13 3:30 6276 510th Avenue
7:13 3:30 6241 510th Avenue
7:13 3:31 6115 510th Avenue
7:13 3:31 6046 510th Avenue
7:15 3:33 5289 505 Avenue
7:18 3:34 2443 North Dakota
7:19 3:34 Onion Creek Lane
7:25 3:38 3819 Deer Run
7:26 3:38 3957 Deer Run
7:26 3:40 3972 North Dakota
7:27 3:41 4248 North Dakota
7:27 3:41 NORTHWOOD II
4255 200th Street
7:27 3:41 3966 200th Street
7:27 3:41 3936/3932 200th Street
7:28 3:42 3868 200th/513th Street
7:28 3:42 4025/4270 199th Street
7:32 3:46 Valley Drive & Pleasant View
7:33 3:46 Valley Drive & Mathews Drive
7:35 3:47 Valley Drive & Carey Lane
7:37 3:48 Valley Drive & Margaret Lane
(by mail boxes)
6
7:20 3:26 1424 Ada Hayden Dr.
7:26 3:31 3918/3917 Westlawn
7:27 3:32 3821/3820 Westlawn
7:28 3:33 4116 Welbeck
7:29 3:34 3830/3831 Hyde
7:29 3:33 4205 Crestmoor
7:30 3:35 4006/4007 Hyde
7:32 3:34 4107 Crestmoor
7:33 3:35 4016 Welbeck
7:33 3:36 3841 Welbeck
7:34 3:37 3801 Welbeck
7:34 3:37 Hyde & Grant Circle
7:34 3:36 6324 Grant Avenue
7:36 3:37 17809 530th St.
7
7:03 16342 US Hwy 69
7:07 3:34 15787 550th Street
7:14 3:42 55850 170th Street
7:15 3:43 55181 170th Street
7:16 3:44 17830 550th Street
7:17 3:45 55065 180th Street
7:21 3:54 Athlone/Dayton
7:22 3:55 Lake View/Dayton
7:23 3:55 6237 Northfork Road
7:24 3:57 2243 Quail Ridge Road
7:25 3:57 2129/2131 Quail Ridge Road
7:26 3:57 Quail Ridge Road/Katie Lane
7:27 3:56 Quail Ridge Road/Pintail Lane
7:27 3:56 Quail Ridge Road/Pheasant
7:27 3:56 2040 Quail Ridge Road
7:30 3:59 6134 Arrasmith
7:33 4pm 5867 Arrsmith
7:33 4pm 109 Hanson Drive
7:34 4pm Corner of Hanson/Judy Drive Corner
7:35 4:01 5779/5789 Arrasmith
7:36 4:02 Corner of Skycrest & 195th
7:37 4:04 5630 Arrasmith
7:38 4:05 5337 Arrasmith/O’Neal
8
7:17 3:29 Eisenhower/Taylor Circle
OPEN ENROLLED ON HERE
7:18 3:30 3805 Eisenhower
7:18 3:30 3828 Eisenhower
7:19 3:30 2117 Stone Brooke
7:19 3:31 4014 & 4013 Berkshire
7:21 3:33 Harrison Rd/Harrison Circle
turn around at Ada Hayden
7:24 3:34 4033 Eisenhower
7:24 3:34 2040 Wyngate
7:25 3:35 1952 Wyngate (center)
7:26 3:36 Eisenhower/Wyngate Corner
7:29 3:39 Windfield/Columbine Circle
7:29 3:39 3814 Columbine (center)
7:30 3:40 3820 Brookdale
11
7:27 3:28 3311 & 3310 Harrison
7:28 3:29 3107 & 3108 Beckley
7:29 3:29 Corner Beckley/Hastings
7:30 3:30 3812 Valley View Road
7:32 3:32 3720 Bridgeport Drive
7:32 3:33 Corner Bridgeport/Foxley
7:34 3:34 3350 Foxley
7:35 3:35 Preston Circle/Wembly
15
7:17 3:29 3616 Calhoun
7:17 3:30 3805 Calhoun
7:17 3:30 Corner Adams/Dawes
7:18 3:31 Laura Court/Adams Street
7:19 3:32 Adams Street/Edgewater
7:20 3:33 Hoover/Kinyon
7:24 3:38 Berkshire//Windfield
(northeast sidewalk)
7:24 3:38 3827 Berkshire
7:25 3:39 1917 Stonebrooke
7:26 3:40 3817 Fletcher Blvd.
7:36 3:42 1612 Woodhaven Circle
7:28 3:42 3624 Fletcher Circle
7:34 3:44 Old Hwy 69 & 193rd Road
7:36 3:27 RookWood (Center Stop)
off first PM route
7:40 3:26 17746 US Hwy 69
17
3:25 52653 160th Street
7:02 3:31 14817 510th
7:07 3:33 50459 150th Street
7:08 3:34 2345 150th Street
7:10 3:36 404 X Avenue
7:15 3:41 573 W Avenue
7:17 3:43 2180 160th Street
7:20 3:46 613 X Avenue
7:22 3:48 696 X Avenue
7:22 3:48 682 X Avenue
7:24 3:50 2327 170th Street
7:25 3:50 2330 170th Street
7:26 3:51 2363 170th Street
7:26 3:51 2369 170th Street
7:28 3:52 2371 167th Place
7:28 3:52 2380 167th Place
7:30 3:55 163rd Place
(turn around)
7:30 3:55 167th Place/164th Place
7:31 3:56 Xanadu Place/167th Place
7:31 3:56 2364 167th Place
7:32 3:57 Xenia Place/167th Place
7:33 3:58 Xenon/167th Place
7:33 3:58 2398 167th Place
7:36 4PM 753 Y Avenue
7:38 4:04 South Swing
(turn around in drive)
7:39 4:03 North Swing
7:40 4:04 Eagle Ridge/180th
Silverthorne Lane
Goldleaf Drive
7:42 4:06 50503 180th Street
7:42 4:06 50577 180th Street
7:43 4:07 50809 180th Street
7:44 4:08 51063 180th Street
18
7:10 3:35 Purvis Lane/Riverside
7:11 3:36 1247 Old Bloominton Road
7:11 3:36 1329 Old Bloominton Road
7:14 3:37 1799 Old Bloomington Road
7:16 3:39 2811 Dayton on at drive by Eagles Loft
Eagles Loft Day Care
7:19 3:43 2320 Stagecoach Road
7:23 3:45 3130/3120/3110 Stagecoach Road
7:23 3:45 3359 Stagecoach Road
7:25 3:46 3717 Stagecoach Road
7:26 3:47 501 West Riverside Road
7:28 3:49 4101 Dawes Drive
7:28 3:49 4011 Dawes Drive
7:28 3:49 3805 Dawes Drive
7:30 3:50 1021 Top-O-Hollow
7:30 3:50 1111/1121 Top-O-Hollow
7:31 3:51 Top-O-Hollow/Hoover
(northwest sidewalk)
OPEN ENROLLED ON HERE
7:33 3:53 3708 Grand Avenue
7:36 3:30 843 West 190th Street
1st stop northeast visitory parking
7:36 3:30 843 West 190th Street
2nd stop by mailbox southeast
7:37 3:31 West 109th Street/Alta Vista
7:40 3:25 53275 180th Street
7:41 3:25 53214 180th Street
19
7:19 3:25 17395 GW Carver
7:24 3:28 3320 Weston Drive
7:24 3:29 3100/3101 Weston Drive
7:25 3:30 3114/3115 Stockbury
7:26 3:31 3105/3106 Sedwick
7:27 3:32 4310 Hastings
7:28 3:34 2902 Weston Drive
7:28 3:34 Danbury Road & Stange
7:29 3:35 Milstead Road & Stange
21
7:19 3:29 3801 Tiverton Court/
apartments on sidewalk on Stange Road
7:20 3:30 Stange/Harrison
u-turn around back to Roxboro
7:22 3:31 2839 Roxboro
Roxboro/Grayhawk Apartments
7:24 3:32 3005 & 3004 Harrison Road
7:25 3:33 Corner Harrison/Hasting/3032
7:26 3:34 3039 Roxboro
7:26 3:34 3126 Roxboro
7:28 3:39 3140 Burnham