Skip to content

2018-19 Regular Bus Route Information

All times are approximate.  Please note that weather conditions could push buses back 5-7 minutes.  If your bus has not arrived 10 minutes after the designated time, please call the school office to check.  If you need to be added to a route, please contact Bruce Betts at 232-0042 or email bettsb@gilbert.k12.ia.us

Bus # AM PM Location
3
7:17 3:26 Corner or Bella Woods & Bella Woods Circle
7:17 3:26 5421 Bella Woods
7:18 3:27 4359 Cameron School Road
7:18 3:26 Cameron School Road/North Dakota
On/Off at Dodie’s daycare
7:19 3:27 Cameron School Road/Hickory Hills
7:20 3:38 5210 & 5230 Havester
Pick up at mail boxes
7:21 3:39 5247 Havester
7:21 3:39 5331 Havester
7:22 3:39 5522 Havester
7:23 3:40 5414 505th Avenue
7:24 3:40 5289 505th Avenue
7:25 3:40 5964 North 500th
7:25 3:44 South Swing
7:26 3:44 North Swing
7:27 3:45 Eagle Ridge
7:31 3:49 3892 500th Avenue
Open Enrolled on at this stop
7:33 3:51 Cameron Pines
River Ridge/Sun Lake Circle/Pond
7:34 3:52 Cameron School Road/515th Street
7:35 3:52 3724 Cameron School Road
7:35 3:52 3634 Cameron School Road
4
7:22 3:24 17809 530th Street
7:23 3:25 1809 Ada Hayden Dr.
7:24 3:26 1424 Ada Hayden Drive
7:24 3:26 Corner of Ada hayden and Quarry Estates
7:28 3:31 3918/3917 Westlawn
7:29 3:32 3821/3820 Westlawn
7:30 3:33 2420 Welbeck
7:31 3:34 3830/3831 Hyde
7:32 3:35 4006/4007 Hyde
7:34 3:36 Grand Avenue & Audubon Drive
7:35 3:36 6324 Grant Avenue
5
7:08 3:25 4632/4668 Charlais Drive
7:08 3:25 6573 510th Avenue
7:08 3:25 6415 510th Avenue
7:09 3:27 Prairie Ridge (Area)
6400 510th Avenue
7:09 3:30 6365 510th Avenue
7:09 3:30 6299 510th Avenue
7:10 3:30 6276 510th Avenue
7:10 3:30 6241 510th Avenue
7:11 3:31 6115 510th Avenue
7:12 3:32 Valley Drive & Margart Lane at mailboxes
7:12 3:32 Valley Drive & Carey Lane
7:12 3:32 5601 Valley Road
7:13 3:33 Valley & Mathews Drive
7:14 3:34 Valley & Pleasant View
7:18 3:38 2743 North Dakota
7:19 3:39 Onion Creek Lane
7:22 3:40 3819 Deer Run
7:23 3:41 3957 Deer Run
7:23 3:41 3972 North Dakota
7:24 3:42 4248 North Dakota
7:25 3:42 NORTHWOOD II
4395 200th Street
7:25 3:42 4255 200th Street
7:25 3:43 3936/3932 200th Street
7:26 3:44 3868 200th/513th Street
7:26 3:45 4025/4270 199th Street/200th Street
8
7:17 3:29 Eisenhower/Taylor Circle
OPEN ENROLLED ON HERE
7:18 3:30 3805 Eisenhower
7:18 3:30 3828 Eisenhower
7:19 3:30 2117 Stone Brooke
7:19 3:31 4014 & 4013 Berkshire
7:21 3:33 Harrison Rd/Harrison Circle
turn around at Ada Hayden
7:24 3:34 4033 Eisenhower
7:24 3:34 2040 Wyngate
7:25 3:35 1952 Wyngate (center)
7:26 3:36 Eisenhower/Wyngate Corner
7:29 3:39 Windfield/Columbine Circle
7:29 3:39 3814 Columbine (center)
7:30 3:40 3820 Brookdale
7:33 3:43 3616 Grant Avenue
7:33 3:43 3708 Grand Avenue
10
7:24 3:27 4427 George Washington Carver
7:25 3:28 3311 & 3310 Harrison
7:25 3:29 3107 & 3108 Beckley
7:25 3:29 Corner Beckley/Hastings
7:26 3:30 3812 Valley View Road
7:27 3:32 3720 Bridgeport Drive
7:28 3:33 Corner Bridgeport/Foxley
7:28 3:34 3350 Foxley
7:30 3:35 Preston Circle/Wembly
7:31 3:36 3320 Weston Drive
7:32 3:38 3206 Stockbury Street
7:33 3:38 3323 & 3324 Stockbury Street
7:34 3:39 4205 Wembley
11
3:25 16342 US Hwy 69
7:04 3:30 15787 550th Street
7:06 3:32 55963 160th
7:07 3:33 Corner of 160th & 563rd
7:09 3:35 55181 170th Street
7:11 3:37 17830 550th Street
7:15 3:41 6701 North Dayton & Tullamore
7:16 3:42 Lake View/Dayton
7:17 3:42 Quail Ridge Road/Pheasant
7:17 3:42 Quail Ridge Road/Pintail Lane
7:17 3:42 Quail Ridge Road/Katie Lane
7:18 3:43 3131 Quail Ridge Road
7:23 3:47 6134 Arrasmith
7:23 3:47 Corner of Arrasmith & 190th
7:24 3:48 5932 Felber Street
7:24 3:48 5821 Felber Street
7:25 3:49 109 Hanson Drive
7:28 3:52 Corner of Skycrest & 195th
7:30 3:54 5630 Arrasmith
7:32 3:56 5337 Arrasmith/O’Neal
12
7:10 11:10 17656 Hwy 69
7:15 3:17 2701 Milstead
7:17 3:15 3102 Roxboro
7:20 3:12 6115 510th Avenue
7:26 3:10 307 2nd Street (Gilbert)
12:00 3:20 4225 Crestmoor
7:35 Drop off at HS
7:45 Drop off at Elementary
7:50 Drop off at Intermediate
11:00 3:10 Pick up at Elementary
3:03 Pick up at Intermediate
3:05 Pick up at HS
13
7:18 3:26 3329 & 3332 Sedwick
7:19 3:26 3217 & 3215 Sedwick
7:20 3:27 3105 & 3106 Sedwick
7:21 3:28 4310 Hastings
7:22 3:29 3114/3115 Stockbury
7:23 3:30 3100 Weston Drive
7:25 3:31 2902 Weston Drive
7:25 3:31 Danbury Road & Stange
Brighton Circle
7:26 3:32 2804 & 2805 Danbury Road
7:26 3:32 2701 Milstead Road
7:31 3:37 West 190th & Alta Vista
7:31 3:37 768 West 190th
7:33 3:38 Oak Crest Circle
15
7:14 3:25 6281 Hwy 69
7:15 3:26 4101 Dawes Drive
7:16 3:27 3721 Dawes Drive
7:17 3:29 3616 Calhoun
7:17 3:30 3805 Calhoun
7:18 3:31 Laura Court/Adams Street
7:19 3:32 Adams Street/Hoover
7:20 3:33 Hoover/Kinyon
7:20 3:33 Hoover/Top-O-Hollow
7:22 3:35 1911 Bloomington Road
7:24 3:38 Berkshire/Windfield
(northeast sidewalk)
7:24 3:38 3827 Berkshire
7:25 3:38 Brookedale Circle/Stonebrooke
7:25 3:39 1917 Stonebrooke
7:26 3:40 3817 Fletcher Blvd.
7:26 3:42 1612 Woodhaven Circle
7:28 3:42 3624 Fletcher Circle
7:28 3:42 1703 Top-O-Hollow
7:29 3:43 1121 Top-O-Hollow
7:32 3:46 18769 Old Hwy 69
7:32 3:46 Old Hwy 69 / 193rd Road / Bill Brooks
7:35 3:45 572 Rookwood
7:36 3:45 RookWood (Center Stop)
17
3:25 52653 160th Street
3:26 15924 GW Carver
3:26 16033 510th
7:00 3:28 16033 510th
7:02 3:31 14817 510th
7:07 3:33 50459 150th Street
7:08 3:34 2345 150th Street
7:10 3:36 404 X Avenue
7:15 3:41 573 W Avenue
7:17 3:43 2180 160th Street
7:17 3:43 2198 160th Street
7:22 3:46 696 X Avenue
7:22 3:46 682 X Avenue
7:23 3:47 2217 170th Street
7:24 3:47 2327 170th Street
7:25 3:47 2330 170th Street
7:25 3:47 2365 170th Street
7:26 3:48 2369 170th Street
7:27 3:48 2398 167th Place
7:27 3:50 Xenon Place / 167th
7:28 3:50 Xenia Place/167th Place
7:29 3:50 2364 167th Place
7:29 3:51 Xanadu Place/167th Place
7:29 3:51 167th / 164th
7:29 3:51 2371 167th Place
7:30 3:52 163rd / 167th
7:30 3:52 2307 167th
7:35 7:57 753 Y Avenue
7:37 4:00 50577 180th Street
7:39 4:02 51063 180th Street
7:43 4:06 51458 180th Street
18
7:05 3:25 53275 180th Street
7:05 3:25 53214 180th Street
7:09 3:33 532 W Riverside Road
7:09 3:33 Purvis Lane/Riverside
7:10 3:34 Cooper Cove Entrance
7:11 3:34 Riverside / 547th Corner
7:14 3:38 2811 Dayton
Eagles Loft Day Care
7:18 3:35 1799 Old Bloomington Road
7:18 3:35 1329 Old Bloominton Road
7:18 3:35 1247 Old Bloominton Road
7:20 3:36 3130/3120/3110 Stagecoach Road
7:20 3:34 3359 Stagecoach Road
7:21 3:34 3717 Stagecoach Road
7:23 3:37 109 Hansen Drive
7:24 3:38 Corner of Hansen & Judy Drive
7:25 3:39 5779 & 5789 Arrasmitth
7:25 3:38 501 West Riverside Road
7:30 3:30 843 West 190th Street
1st stop northeast visitory parking
7:30 3:30 843 West 190th Street
2nd stop by mailbox southeast
19
7:24 3:30 3830 Brickman Avenue
7:26 3:31 3920 Brickman Avenue
7:27 3:33 2705 Laurel Street
7:29 3:33 4205 Crestmoor
7:32 3:34 4107 Crestmoor
7:33 3:35 4016 Welbeck
7:33 3:36 3841 Welbeck
7:34 3:37 3801 Welbeck
7:34 3:37 Hyde & Grant Circle
21
7:16 3:29 3801 Tiverton Court
apartments on sidewalk of Stange Road
7:18 3:30 2743 Harrison
7:20 3:31 4102 Ballentine
7:21 3:31 Corner of Ballentine/Weston
7:22 3:32 2811 Weston Drive
7:22 3:32 Roxboro/Grayhawk Apartments
2839 Roxboro
7:24 3:33 3005 & 3004 Harrison Road
7:25 3:34 Corner of Harrison/Hasting/3032
7:25 3:34 3132 Roxboro
7:25 3:35 3126 Roxboro
7:26 3:36 3020 & 3021 Roxboro
7:28 3:38 3140 Burnham