Skip to content

2019-2020 Regular Bus Route Information

All times are approximate.  Please note that weather conditions could push buses back 5-7 minutes.  If your bus has not arrived 10 minutes after the designated time, please call the school office to check.  If you need to be added to a route, please contact Bruce Betts at 232-0042 or email bettsb@gilbertcsd.org.

Mr. Gibson
Driver:Bob Gibson Depart Bus Garage; 7:05 AM
Pick-Up Time Address
7:14 2701 Danbury
7:17 3102 Roxboro
7:26 6115 510 th. Ave
7:35 307 2nd . St.
7:45 Drop -Off H/S
7:47 Drop Off M/S
7:50 Drop Off Elem.
7:50 Drop Off Interm.
Mid-Day Pick-Up 11:45 (@ Child Service) 1919 Philadelphia
Mid Day Pick-Up Noon (@ Child Service) 1919 Philadelphia
12:15 Drop Both Off @ Elem
PM-Pick Up
3:00 Interm.
3:05 M/S
3:08 H/S
3:10 Elem.
PM Home Drop-Off
3:12 307 2 nd. St.
3:17 6115 510 th. Ave.
3:20 3102 Roxboro
3:22 2701 Dandury
3:25 4225 Crestmoor

 

Bus # 3
Departure Time: 7:10 AM Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM Driver: Tom Lornston///PM Driver: Tom Lorntson
AM PM Address
7:15 3:35 3309 Cameron School
7:17 3:36 Bella Wood Circle //Dr.
7:17 3:36 Second Stop (5421 Bella Wood)
7:20 3:37 4359 Cameron School Rd.
7:20 3:37 Dotties Daycare
7:21 3:38 Cameron School/Hickory Hills
7:21 3:39 5210//5211 // 5230//5217 Havest
By Mail Box ALL
7:22 3:39 5247 Harvest
7:22 3:39 5331 Harvest
7:22 3:39 5416 Harvest
7:22 3:40 5522 Harvest
7:22 3:40 Corner Harvest/Cobble Stone
7:23 3:41 5414 505th Ave.
7:23 3:41 5289 505th Ave.
7:23 3:41 Corner 505th. @ Windrose
7:25 3:43 5964 N. 500th
7:25 3:43 South Swing Dr.
7:26 3:43 North Swing Dr.
7:27 3:45 Eagle Rdg
Silverhorne Ln.//Goldleaf
7:31 3:50 3892 500th Ave.
7:34 3:54 River Ridge/SunLake Cir/Pond
7:35 3:55 Cameron/515th st.
7:35 3:55 3724 Cameron School
7:35 3:55 3634 Cameron School
7:36 3:56 3244 Cameron School

 

BUS # 4
Departure Time: 7:10AM AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21PM
AM/PM Driver: Bruce Betts
AM PM Address
7:15 3:25 17809 530th St.
7:17 3:36 1711//1723 Ledges Drive
7:17 3:27 1808 Ledges Drive
7:18 3:27 1809 Ada Hayden Rd.
7:19 3:28 1424 Ada Hayden Dr.
3:28 Ada Hayden//Quarry
7:25 3:35 3918/3917 Westlawn
7:26 3:35 3824//3825 Westlawn
7:27 3:36 2620 Welbeck
7:28 3:36 3830 & 3831 Hyde
7:28 3:37 4006 & 4007 Hyde
7:33 3:40 Grant & Audubon Dr.
7:36 3:42 6324 Grant Ave.

 

Bus # 5
Departure Time:7:05 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: Jim Albee
AM PM Address
7:08 3:25 51756 180th St
7:10 3:25 51063 180th St
7:10 3:26 4632 Charlais Ln
7:10 3:26 6573//6558 510th Ave
7:10 3:26 6400//6415 510th Ave
7:11 3:27 Prairie Ridge( Area)
7:12 3:30 6365 510th Ave
7:12 3:30 6299 510th Ave
7:12 3:30 6241 510th. Ave
7:13 3:31 6115 510th Ave
7:13 3:31 4201 W. 190th St
7:15 3:32 Valley Dr. Margaret Ln
MAIL BOXES
7:15 3:32 Valley & Carey Ln.
7:16 3:32 5601 Valley Dr.
7:16 3:33 Valley Dr./ Mathews Dr.
7:17 3:34 Valley Dr./Pleasant View
7:20 3:34 2743 N. Dakota
7:21 3:34 Onion Creek Lane
7:24 3:38 3819 Deer Run
7:24 3:38 3957 Deer Run
7:25 3:40 3972 N. Dakota
7:26 3:41 4248 N. Dakota
NORTH WOOD II
7:28 3:41 4395 200th
7:28 3:41 4255 200th.
7:29 3:41 3936//3932 200th St
7:30 3:42 3868 200th//513th
7:31 3:42 4025/4270 199th

 

Bus # 8
Departure Time: 7:10 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: Kim Kruse
AM PM Address
7:17 3:29 Eisenhower/Taylor Cir.
OPEN ENROLLED ON HERE
7:18 3:30 3805 Eisenhower
7:18 3:30 3828 Eisenhower
7:19 3:30 2117 Stone Brooke
7:19 3:31 4014 & 4013 Berkshire
7:21 3:33 Harrison Rd//Harrison Cir.
7:24 3:34 4033 Eisenhower
7:24 3:34 2040 Wyngate
7:25 3:35 1952 Wyngate (CENTER)
7:26 3:36 Eisenhower//Wyngate Corner
7:29 3:39 Windfield/Columbine Circle
7:29 3:39 3814 Columbine (CENTER)
7:30 3:40 3835//3825 Brookedale
7:33 3:43 3616 Grand Ave
7:35 17656 US HWY 69

 

Bus # 10
Departure Time: 7:15 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: Joel Kruckenberg
AM PM Address
7:17 2995 190th
7:19 3:27 4314//4313 Aldrin
7:21 3:28 3311 & 3310 Harrison
7:22 3:29 3107 & 3108 Beckley
7:23 3:29 Corner Beckley/Hastings
7:24 3:30 3812 Valley View Rd.
7:25 3:32 3720 Bridgeport Dr.
7:27 3:33 Corner Bridgeport/Foxley
7:28 3:34 3350 Foxley
7:30 3:35 Preston Circle//Wembly
3:37 3320 Weston Dr.
7:32 3:36 3206 Stockbury
7:33 3:36 3323 & 3324 Stockbury
7:34 3:37 4205 Wembley
7:36 3:38 5326 G.W.C.

 

Bus # 11
Departure Time:6:54 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: James Powers
AM PM Address
3:25 16342 US. HWY 69
7:04 3:30 15787 550th St
7:06 3:32 55963 160th
7:06 3:33 Corner 160th @ 563 rd.
7:09 3:34 55181 170th St.
7:10 3:35 17830 550th
7:14 3:41 6701 N. Dayton
ALSO TULLAMORE
7:15 2056 Quail Rdg.
7:16 3:43 Quail Rdg. /Pheasant
7:17 3:34 Quail Rdg./Pinetail
7:17 3:34 Quail Rdg. Katie Ln.
7:23 3:34 6216 Arrasmith
7:23 3:38 6134 Arrasmith
7:23 3:38 Corner Arrasmith/W. 190th.
7:24 3:42 5932 Felber st.
7:24 3:42 5806 Felber
7:24 3:42 5821 Felber
7:29 3:45 Corner of Skycrest & 195th.
7:30 3:46 5630 Arrasmith
7:31 3:47 5396 Arrasmith
7:31 3:47 Arrasmith//O’Neal

 

Bus # 13
Departure time 7:10AM From Bus Garage/3:21PM From Elem.
AM/PM: Don Adams
AM PM Address
7:18 3:31 3329 & 3332 Sedwick
7:18 3:32 3317 & 3315 Sedwick
7:19 3:33 3105 & 3106 Sedwick
7:20 3:34 4310 Hastings
7:22 3:35 3114 & 3115 Stockbury
3:35 3209 Weston
7:23 3:36 3112 Weston
7:24 3:36 2902 Weston
7:26 3:37 Corner Stange & Brighton
7:27 3:38 2804 & 2805 Danbury
7:27 3:38 2707 Milstead
7:35 3:45 W. 190th & Alta Vista
7:36 3:45 768 W. 190TH.
7:37 3:46 Oak Crest Circle

 

Bus #15
Departure Time: 7:10 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: Mike Gibson
AM PM Address
7:14 3:25 6281 US HWY 69
7:14 3:25 6139 US HWY 69
7:15 3:31 3709 Dawed Dr.
7:17 3:31 3616 Calhoun
7:17 3:31 3805 Calhoun
7:18 3:32 Laura Ct./Adams St.
7:19 3:32 Hoover& Frances E. Davis Ct.
7:19 3:32 Adams St./Hoover
7:20 3:33 Hoover/Kinyon
7:20 3:34 Hoover//Top-O-Hollow
NORTHWEST SIDEWALK
7:22 3:35 1911 Bloomington Rd.
7:24 3:38 Northeast Sidewalk
Berkshire//Windfield
7:24 3:38 3827//3833 Berkshire
7:25 3:38 Brookedale Cir.//Stonebrooke
7:25 3:39 1917 Stonebrooke
7:26 3:40 3817 Fletcher Blvd.
7:26 3:42 1612 Woodhaven Cir.
7:28 3:42 3624 Fletcher Cir.
7:28 3:42 3607 Fletcher Blvd
7:29 3:42 1703 Top-O-Hollow
7:33 3:46 Old HWY 69//193 rd/Bill Brooks
7:35 3:47 572 Rookwood
7:.35 3:47 615 Rookwood
7:36 3:47 RookWood (Center Stop)

 

Bus # 17
Departure Time: 6:55 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: Craig McKinney
AM PM Address
3:25 52653 160th. St.
3:26 15924 G.W.Craver
7:00 16033 510th
7:03 3:29 52384 150th
7:05 3:31 14817 510th
7:06 3:33 50459 150th St
7:07 3:34 2346 150th St
7:08 3:36 404 X Av.
7:12 3:39 521 W Ave
7:14 3:41 573 W. Ave
7:16 3:41 2180 160th St
7:17 3:42 2198 160th St
7:19 3:44 2337 160th
7:19 3:44 653 X. Ave
7:21 3:46 664 X Ave
7:21 3:46 682 X Ave
3:45 2217 170th St.
7:25 3:47 2337/2327//2330.
170th St.
7:25 3:47 2365 170th
3:48
7:28 3:49 Xenon & 167th
7:28 3:49 Xenia & 167th
7:29 3:50 2364 167th
7:29 3:50 Xanadu & 167th
7:29 3:51 164th & 167th
7:29 3:51 163rd & 167th
7:28 3:51 2319 167th Pl.
7:28 3:51 2307 167th
7:28 3:51 2310/2327 167th
7:35 3:55 51458 170th

 

Bus # 18
Departure Times 7:03 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM Driver: Paul Jacobson//PM Driver: Trent Becker
AM PM ADDRESS
3:25 53214 180th
7:09 3:31 532 W. Riverside Rd
7:10 3:33 Purvis Lane @ Riverside
7:10 3:33 Copper Cove
7:10 3:34 Riverside Rd./574th Corner
7:15 3:37 2811 Dayton
7:15 3:37 Eagles Loft
7:22 3:40 1799 Old Bloomington Rd
7:23 3:41 1247 Old Bloomington Rd.
7:24 3:42 3130/3120/3110 StageCoach
7:24 3:42 3359 StageCoach
7:24 3:42 3717 StageCoach
7:28 3:46 109 Hansen Dr.
7:28 3:46 Hansen //Judy Dr. Corner
7:29 3:47 5779 & 5789 Arrasmith
7:34 3:27 843 W.190th. Stop Back Parking
7:34 3:28 2nd Stop @Mail Boxes Center

 

Bus # 19
Departure Time 7:15 AM From Bus Garage/PM From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM/PM Driver: Wayne Henryson
AM PM Address
7:24 3:30 3830 Brickman Ave.
7:26 3:31 3920 Brickman Ave.
7:27 3:33 4222 Welbeck
7:27 3:33 2705 Laurel st.
7:29 3:33 4209 Crestmoor
7:32 3:34 4107 Crestmoor
7:33 3:35 4016 Welbeck
7:33 3:36 3841 Welbeck
3:36 3825 Welbeck
7:34 3:37 3801 Welbeck
7:34 3:37 Hyde & Grant Circle

 

Bus # 21
Departure time From Bus Garage7:10 AM//From Elem. 3:21 PM
AM//PM Driver: Steve Brouwer
AM PM Address
7:20 3:29 3801 Tiverton Ct.//Apartments
On on Sidewalk on Stange Rd.
7:21 3:30 2743 Harrison
7:22 3:30 4102 Ballentine
7:22 3:31 Corner of Ballentine & Weston
7:23 3:31 2811//2731 Weston
7:23 3:31 Corner Of Weston @ Aberdeen
7:25 3:32 Roxboro//Grayhawk Apartments
2839 Roxboro
7:27 3:32 3005&3004 Harrison Rd.
7:27 3:33 Corner Harrison//Hasting//3032
7:28 3:33 3132 Roxboro
7:28 3:33 3126 Roxboro
7:29 3:34 3020 &3021 Roxboro
7:30 3:36 3140 Burnham
7:32 3:38 5222 Irons Court